€81,775.40Bill$89,952.94 at 1.10
€24,532.62Deposit AppliedFri Aug 7
€57,242.78Balance PaidTue Sep 8
€7,025.80In Exception$7,728.38 → SCL-2026-0005
Three-WayMatchSlab by slab · tenant setting

Invoice File

FT-2026-0388.pdf · 1 page · from Giulia Bertolucci with the B/L copy
Read into the bill

Read From the File

6 fields readChecked by L. Nguyen Mon Sep 7
Number
FT-2026/0388 New for this supplier
Supplier
Marmi Apuani S.r.l. SUP-0101
Their Order Ref.
PO-2026-0223 Open PO, v2
Currency
EUR As the PO
Total
€81,775.40 Lines add up · equals the PO
Lines
3 Prices as PO v2

Lines

Copied from PO-2026-0223 v2No charge linesFOB La Spezia
Line Material Billed Area Price Line Total
L1 Statuario · 2cm PolishedStatuario Lucidato 2 cm · 300×160 cm 21 slabs3 bundles 1,085.7 sqft €42.00/sqft €45,599.40$50,159.34
L2 Calacatta Viola · 2cm PolishedCalacatta Viola Lucidato 2 cm · 320×162 cm 7 slabs1 bundle 391.0 sqft €48.00/sqft €18,768.00$20,644.80
L3 Carrara Honed 12″×24″Carrara Levigato 30×60 cm · crates of 80 boxes 8 crates640 sqft each 5,120 sqft €3.40/sqft €17,408.00$19,148.80
Total · 3 lines 28 slabs+ 8 crates 6,596.7 sqft €81,775.40$89,952.94

Freight, duty and brokerage are not on this bill. They are billed apart by Savino del Bene USA (BILL-2026-0105) and Bayshore Customs Brokers (BILL-2026-0106) and sit on ARR-0223-1 as landed cost.

Three-Way Match

Three-WaySlab by slabTenant setting Receipt SCL-2026-0005

TolerancesPrice exactCounts exactArea ±1% per line Match Settings

LinePacking ListReceiptBillDifference
L1 Statuario2cm Polished · €42.00/sqft 21 slabs1,085.7 sqft 20 slabs1,034.0 sqft 21 slabs1,085.7 sqft Short 1 slab · SA-0617 broken−51.7 sqft · €2,171.40 claimed
21 slabs, slab by slab
SlabListed SizePacking ListReceiptBillResult
SA-0601300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0602300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0603300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0604300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0605300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0606300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0607300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0608300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0609300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0610300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0611300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0612300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0613300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0614300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0615300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0616300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0617300×160 cm51.7—51.7Broken · SCL-2026-0005
SA-0618300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0619300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0620300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09
SA-0621300×160 cm51.751.751.7Received · A-09 · substitute for SA-0617
L2 Calacatta Viola2cm Polished · €48.00/sqft 7 slabs391.0 sqft 5 slabs281.1 sqft 7 slabs391.0 sqft CV-0906 wrong material · CV-0907 pending−109.9 sqft · €2,678.40 claimed · CV-0905 +2.4 sqft in our favour, noted
7 slabs, slab by slab
SlabListed SizePacking ListReceiptBillResult
CV-0901320×162 cm55.855.855.8Received · A-07
CV-0902322×163 cm56.556.556.5Received · A-07
CV-0903320×162 cm55.855.855.8Received · A-07
CV-0904318×160 cm54.854.854.8Received · A-07
CV-0905320×162 cm55.858.255.8Oversize · Accepted · measured 326×166 cm · +2.4 sqft
CV-0906320×162 cm55.8—55.8Wrong Material · Calacatta Vagli · Q-1 · SCL-2026-0005
CV-0907322×163 cm56.5—56.5Pending Inspection · A-frame AF-3
L3 Carrara Honed12″×24″ · €3.40/sqft 8 crates5,120 sqft 7 crates4,480 sqft 8 crates5,120 sqft Short 1 crate · CR-08−640 sqft · €2,176.00 claimed
8 crates, crate by crate
CrateListed SizePacking ListReceiptBillResult
CR-01120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-02120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-03120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-04120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-05120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-06120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-07120×100×90 cm640640640Received · T-2 · lot CH-2632
CR-08120×100×90 cm640—640Short · not in the container · SCL-2026-0005
Prices €42.00 · €48.00 · €3.40 equal PO v2Bill total equals the PO total Exception €7,025.80 ($7,728.38) → SCL-2026-0005

Received 25 slabs + 7 crates against 28 slabs + 8 crates billed. CV-0907 is not counted yet: the match runs again when it is inspected, and the bill stays in Exception until then. Matched two-way against the PO on Mon Sep 7 while the box was at sea; the final match ran on receipt Sat Oct 3.

Checks

3 checks1 to follow
  • No other bill FT-2026/0388 from Marmi Apuani, and no other bill for €81,775.40 on PO-2026-0223.
  • Paid in full against documents before receipt (the stone norm); the final match ran on receipt Sat Oct 3.
  • Overpayment €7,025.80 is claimed back on SCL-2026-0005. A further payment on this bill is blocked.

Approval

L. Nguyen Approved Tue Sep 8 · before the balance wire

Bills that match an approved PO within tolerance may skip approval (setting). A change to the amount sends the bill back for approval. Approval Settings

Deposits & Credits Applied

1 depositCredits: none yet
AppliedFromDateStatusAmount
Deposit 30% With OrderPaid on the PO before the bill PO-2026-0223 Fri Aug 7 Applied €24,532.62$26,985.88
Supplier CreditAsked on PO-2026-0230 or as replacement SCL-2026-0005 Sat Oct 3 New €0.00€7,025.80 claimed
Bill
€81,775.40
Deposit Applied
−€24,532.62
Balance
€57,242.78 · paid Tue Sep 8
Still Due
€0.00

No other open deposit or credit for Marmi Apuani. A deposit or credit is never applied or released on its own.

Payments

Paid€81,775.40 of €81,775.402 wires
DateMethodReferenceApplied ToStatusAmount
Fri Aug 7 Wire · EURAt 1.10, the PO's rate Bank Advice Aug 7 Deposit 30%PO-2026-0223 · with order Paid €24,532.62$26,985.88
Tue Sep 8 Wire · EURAt 1.10, the PO's rate Bank Advice Sep 8 Balance 70%Against the B/L copy Paid €57,242.78$62,967.06

Paid in the supplier's currency. A payment carries the PO's rate unless a rate on the day of payment is entered; the exchange difference is booked in the accounting package, not here.

Accounting

SyncedBill and both payments
Bill
Synced on approval Tue Sep 8
Deposit
Synced as a supplier prepayment Fri Aug 7 · applied to this bill Tue Sep 8
Balance Wire
Synced Tue Sep 8
Last Sync
Sat Oct 3 · 07:10
Ledger
Posted by the accounting package, never from this page

Activity

8 eventsSince the deposit Full Activity Log
  1. Sat Oct 3Final match on receipt: Exception €7,025.80 · SCL-2026-0005 raised from the receiving variances · E. Costa
  2. Sat Oct 3Receipt recorded: 25 slabs + 7 crates accepted, SA-0617 broken, CV-0906 wrong material, CR-08 short, CV-0907 pending · J. Pérez
  3. Fri Oct 2ARR-0223-1 delivered to Miami Yard 11:40 · receiving started · J. Pérez
  4. Tue Sep 8Balance €57,242.78 ($62,967.06) paid by wire against the B/L copy · synced · L. Nguyen
  5. Tue Sep 8Approved · deposit €24,532.62 applied · bill synced · L. Nguyen
  6. Mon Sep 7Matched two-way against PO-2026-0223 v2 · Awaiting Receipt · tenant match setting
  7. Mon Sep 7Raised from PO-2026-0223 with its 3 lines · FT-2026/0388 read from the file with the B/L copy, checked · L. Nguyen
  8. Fri Aug 7Deposit 30% €24,532.62 ($26,985.88) paid by wire on PO-2026-0223 · L. Nguyen