Started from RFQ-2026-0016 · Denizli Traverten's offer · also covers Reorder line 10 (Orlando Warehouse, order by Fri Oct 9). Its lines, price and terms came across; nothing was re-keyed and the quote stays attached.
PO Type Standard Frame Agreement
A frame agreement is a total quantity called off container by container. Allowed in Purchase Orders Settings.
€6,240.00Total$6,864.00 at 1.10
€1,872.00Deposit 30%$2,059.20 · within 7 days
12Pallets1 line
2,400sqft12 × 200 sqft
17,400kg12 × 1,450 kg
Weight 17,400 / 21,500 kg 80.9% Volume 14.4 / 33.2 m³ 43% Weight closes first · 20 ft
Line Material Unit Qty Area Their Code Note to Supplier Unit Price Line Total
L1 Noce Travertine Pavers 16″×24″ · TumbledTravertine · pallet of 200 sqft · 1,450 kg Their unit · converts to sqft 2,400 sqft12 × 200 sqft — €2.60/sqftfrom Denizli's price list €6,240.00$6,864.00 at 1.10
Default Source Denizli Traverten Whole pallets No rounding needed Supplier minimum met For Reorder line 10 · Orlando Warehouse
L2 New Tile or Paver line
Lines are bought in the supplier's unit and kept in stock in sqft A slab line takes pieces and bundles · a tile line pallets or crates · a block line its block numbers

Charge Lines

NoneFOB Izmir (Aliağa)

No charge lines. FOB Izmir: freight, insurance and duty are entered on the container as landed cost.

Container

1 arrivalplanned, booking requested on sending
Arrival 1 20 ft Izmir (Aliağa) → JAXPORT → Orlando Warehouse 12 pallets · 1 line
Weight 17,400 / 21,500 kg 80.9% Volume 14.4 / 33.2 m³ 43% Weight closes first · room for 4,100 kg · the pallets are heavy for their size
Loading
Within 21 days of confirmation, at Denizli
Sailing
24 days Izmir (Aliağa) → JAXPORT · expected Tue Nov 17
Freight
Ours on FOB · booked with Savino del Bene USA · entered as landed cost
Port to Yard
Drayage JAXPORT → Orlando Warehouse · Planned in Deliveries
Room for 4,100 kg. Silver Travertine · 2cm Honed for Miami Yard (Reorder line 9 · 20 slabs · 4,200 kg) would overfill this box by 100 kg and lands at another yard. The reorder list suggests PO-2026-0228 instead.

Totals & Terms

EUR1 EUR = 1.10 USDtoday's rate, locks when sent
Goods
€6,240.00 · 1 line · 2,400 sqft
Charges
€0.00
Total
€6,240.00$6,864.00 at 1.10
Deposit 30%
€1,872.00 ($2,059.20) · within 7 days of confirmation
Balance 70%
€4,368.00 ($4,804.80) · against B/L copy
Billing
The deposit request and the balance arrive as bills in Bills & Payments · they sync to QuickBooks Online

Approval Route

Not requiredunder $25,000the buyer sends
  • Up to $25,000No approval · the buyer sends · this PO at $6,864.00
  • $25,000 – $150,000L. Nguyen
  • Above $150,000L. Nguyen, then M. Alvarez
  • After sendingA revision that raises the total more than 5% goes back for approval · Change in Purchase Orders Settings

Sending fixes the number and locks the rate at 1.10. Nothing is ever sent on its own.