New Purchase Order
Draft
Number given on savenext PO-2026-0234Started Sat Oct 3 by E. Costa
Request Pending · works on the Supplier Order Page meanwhile
EUR · 1 EUR = 1.10 USDSupplier Default · today's rate, locks when sent ·
Started from RFQ-2026-0016 · Denizli Traverten's offer · also covers Reorder line 10 (Orlando Warehouse, order by Fri Oct 9). Its lines, price and terms came across; nothing was re-keyed and the quote stays attached.
PO Type
Standard
Frame Agreement
A frame agreement is a total quantity called off container by container. Allowed in Purchase Orders Settings.
€6,240.00Total$6,864.00 at 1.10
€1,872.00Deposit 30%$2,059.20 · within 7 days
12Pallets1 line
2,400sqft12 × 200 sqft
17,400kg12 × 1,450 kg
Weight
17,400 / 21,500 kg 80.9%
Volume
14.4 / 33.2 m³ 43%
Weight closes first · 20 ft
| Line | Material | Unit | Qty | Area | Their Code | Note to Supplier | Unit Price | Line Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Noce Travertine Pavers 16″×24″ · TumbledTravertine · pallet of 200 sqft · 1,450 kg | Their unit · converts to sqft | 2,400 sqft12 × 200 sqft | — | €2.60/sqftfrom Denizli's price list | €6,240.00$6,864.00 at 1.10 | ||
|
Default Source Denizli Traverten
Whole pallets
No rounding needed
Supplier minimum met
For Reorder line 10 · Orlando Warehouse
|
||||||||
| L2 | New Tile or Paver line | |||||||
Lines are bought in the supplier's unit and kept in stock in sqft
A slab line takes pieces and bundles · a tile line pallets or crates · a block line its block numbers
Charge Lines
NoneFOB Izmir (Aliağa)No charge lines. FOB Izmir: freight, insurance and duty are entered on the container as landed cost.
Container
1 arrivalplanned, booking requested on sending
Arrival 1
20 ft
Izmir (Aliağa) → JAXPORT → Orlando Warehouse
12 pallets · 1 line
Weight
17,400 / 21,500 kg 80.9%
Volume
14.4 / 33.2 m³ 43%
Weight closes first · room for 4,100 kg · the pallets are heavy for their size
- Loading
- Within 21 days of confirmation, at Denizli
- Sailing
- 24 days Izmir (Aliağa) → JAXPORT · expected Tue Nov 17
- Freight
- Ours on FOB · booked with Savino del Bene USA · entered as landed cost
- Port to Yard
- Drayage JAXPORT → Orlando Warehouse · Planned in Deliveries
Room for 4,100 kg. Silver Travertine · 2cm Honed for Miami Yard (Reorder line 9 · 20 slabs · 4,200 kg) would overfill this box by 100 kg and lands at another yard. The reorder list suggests PO-2026-0228 instead.
Totals & Terms
EUR1 EUR = 1.10 USDtoday's rate, locks when sent- Goods
- €6,240.00 · 1 line · 2,400 sqft
- Charges
- €0.00
- Total
- €6,240.00$6,864.00 at 1.10
- Deposit 30%
- €1,872.00 ($2,059.20) · within 7 days of confirmation
- Balance 70%
- €4,368.00 ($4,804.80) · against B/L copy
- Billing
- The deposit request and the balance arrive as bills in Bills & Payments · they sync to QuickBooks Online
Approval Route
Not requiredunder $25,000the buyer sends- Up to $25,000No approval · the buyer sends · this PO at $6,864.00
- $25,000 – $150,000L. Nguyen
- Above $150,000L. Nguyen, then M. Alvarez
- After sendingA revision that raises the total more than 5% goes back for approval · Change in Purchase Orders Settings
Sending fixes the number and locks the rate at 1.10. Nothing is ever sent on its own.
Noce Travertine Pavers 16″×24″
RFQ-2026-0016 · 12 pallets · 2,400 sqft · per sqft
| Denizli TravertenOn this PO · Default | Xiamen HengdaChina · USD | Mármoles del LevanteSpain · EUR | |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOB | €2.60$2.86 at 1.10 | $2.20 | No Reply |
| Est. Landed | $3.62Lowest Landed | $3.66with the 25% Section 301 tariff | No Price |
| Lead Time | 45 days | 55 days | 48 days on its supplier record |
Estimated landed totals: Denizli $8,688.00 · Xiamen Hengda $8,784.00. The full grid and the award are on RFQ-2026-0016.
